Audio Item code guide: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "__FORCETOC__ == '''Introduction''' == Sales Employees should familiarise themselves with the Company's item codes. These are used to allow us to refer quickly and precisely..." |
C.anguelov (talk | contribs) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CU || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Standard_models|Cube]] | | CU || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Standard_models|Cube]] | ||
|- | |||
| AC || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Standard_models|Arc]] | |||
|- | |||
| TB || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Tab]] | |||
|- | |||
| SD || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Seed]] | |||
|- | |||
| RY || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Ray]] | |||
|- | |||
| JT || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Jet]] | |||
|- | |||
| AE || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Ace]] | |||
|- | |||
| UN || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Unison]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== '''Item codes for Audio Extras, Accessories, Upgrades''' == |
Latest revision as of 15:22, 24 July 2017
Introduction
Sales Employees should familiarise themselves with the Company's item codes. These are used to allow us to refer quickly and precisely to the products and services we offer.
Item codes for Audio products
Item codes are included on the price list e.g. the Cube Bluetooth Speaker has an item code of 'CU'.
The table below shows out item codes:
Code | Description |
---|---|
CU | Cube |
AC | Arc |
TB | Tab |
SD | Seed |
RY | Ray |
JT | Jet |
AE | Ace |
UN | Unison |