Audio Item code guide: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
C.anguelov (talk | contribs) |
C.anguelov (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| AC || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Standard_models|Arc]] | | AC || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Standard_models|Arc]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TB || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge# | | TB || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Tab]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SD || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge# | | SD || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Seed]] | ||
|- | |||
| RY || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Ray]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== '''Item codes for Audio Extras, Accessories, Upgrades''' == | == '''Item codes for Audio Extras, Accessories, Upgrades''' == |
Revision as of 11:11, 2 June 2017
Introduction
Sales Employees should familiarise themselves with the Company's item codes. These are used to allow us to refer quickly and precisely to the products and services we offer.
Item codes for Audio products
Item codes are included on the price list e.g. the Cube Bluetooth Speaker has an item code of 'CU'.
The table below shows out item codes:
Code | Description |
---|---|
CU | Cube |
AC | Arc |
TB | Tab |
SD | Seed |
RY | Ray |