Bags Item Code Guide: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CMT || [[Bags_Product_Knowledge|Compact ]] | | CMT || [[Bags_Product_Knowledge|Compact ]] | ||
|- | |||
| CST|| [[Bags_Product_Knowledge|Coast]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| CTY|| [[Bags_Product_Knowledge|City]] | | CTY|| [[Bags_Product_Knowledge|City]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NIF || [[Bags_Product_Knowledge|Nifty]] | | NIF || [[Bags_Product_Knowledge|Nifty]] | ||
|- | |||
| PAL|| [[Bags_Product_Knowledge|Palette]] | |||
|- | |||
| PM|| [[Bags_Product_Knowledge|Prime]] | |||
|- | |||
| REV || [[Bags_Product_Knowledge|Revel]] | |||
|- | |||
| SPT || [[Bags_Product_Knowledge|Spirit]] | |||
|- | |||
| PTA || [[Bags_Product_Knowledge|Porta]] | |||
|- | |||
| TP || [[Bags_Product_Knowledge|Trip]] | |||
|- | |||
| URB || [[Bags_Product_Knowledge|Urban]] | |||
|- | |||
| WEA || [[Bags_Product_Knowledge|Weave]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 03:01, 28 November 2023
Introduction
Sales Employees should familiarise themselves with the Company's item codes. These are used to allow us to refer quickly and precisely to the products and services we offer.
Item codes for Bags
Item codes are included on the price list e.g. the Compact Tote Bag has an item code of 'CMT'.
The table below shows out item codes:
Code | Description |
---|---|
CMT | Compact |
CST | Coast |
CTY | City |
NIF | Nifty |
PAL | Palette |
PM | Prime |
REV | Revel |
SPT | Spirit |
PTA | Porta |
TP | Trip |
URB | Urban |
WEA | Weave |
Commodity codes for Bags
You can check Commodity codes for Bags here