Gadget Item Code Guide: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
C.anguelov (talk | contribs) |
|||
(67 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! Code !! Description | ! Code !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AS || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Lanyards|Access]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AUR || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Video_Conference_Lights|Aura]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BEE|| [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Mini_Drones|Bee]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BU || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Fidget_Toy|Bubble]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BX || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Fidget_Toy|Blox]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BXR || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Fidget_Toy|Blox Rainbow]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BXM || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Fidget_Toy|Blox Mini]] | |||
|- | |||
| BXMR || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Fidget_Toy|Blox Mini Rainbow]] | |||
|- | |||
| CM || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Fidget_Toy|Cosmic ]] | |||
|- | |||
| CNP || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#WebCam_Covers|Canopy]] | |||
|- | |||
| CON || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Lanyards|Conference]] | |||
|- | |||
| EA || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Frisbees|Eagle]] | |||
|- | |||
| EN || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Standard_USB_Hubs_Models|Expand]] | |||
|- | |||
| FL || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Frisbees|Falcon]] | |||
|- | |||
| GP || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Finger_Ring_Stands|Grip]] | |||
|- | |||
| GU || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#WebCam_Covers|Guard]] | |||
|- | |||
| HO || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Finger_Ring_Stands|Hoop]] | |||
|- | |||
| HWK || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Frisbees|Hawk]] | |||
|- | |||
| KT || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Standard_Multi_Tools_Models|Kit]] | |||
|- | |||
| LM || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#LED_Torches|Lumi]] | |||
|- | |||
| MT|| [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Keyring_Cable_Models|Motion]] | |||
|- | |||
| MTW || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Keyring_Cable_Models|Motion Wood]] | |||
|- | |||
| MU || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Keyring_Cable_Models|Multi]] | |||
|- | |||
| MUW || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Keyring_Cable_Models|Multi Wood]] | |||
|- | |||
| PA || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Phone_Wallet_Models|Pass]] | |||
|- | |||
| RE || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Phone_Stands|Rest]] | |||
|- | |||
| REL || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Fidget_Toys|Reel]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SS || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Phone_Wallet_Models|Slim]] | | SS || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Phone_Wallet_Models|Slim]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SH || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Webcam_Cover_Models|Shield]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SP || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Fidget_Toys|Sport ]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SY || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Multi_Tools|Star]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | VU || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Phone_Wallet_Models|Vault]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | XN || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#USB_Hubs|Expand]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | WCC || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Extras.2FAccessories|Printable Webcam Card Cover]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TAC (D) || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Keyring_Cable_Models|Type-C Tag]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TAL (D) || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Keyring_Cable_Models|Lightning Tag]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | FW (D) || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Fidget_Spinner_Models|Flow ]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SM (D) || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Fidget_Spinner_Models|Sport Mini ]] | ||
|- | |||
| SU (D) || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Fidget_Spinner_Models|Sport Plus ]] | |||
|- | |||
| SUM || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Lanyards|Summit]] | |||
|- | |||
| NE (D) || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Cable tidies|Neat Cable Tidy]] | |||
|- | |||
| CX (D) || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Keyring_Cable_Models| Connex]] | |||
|- | |||
| FU (D) || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Cable tidies|Fruti Cable Tidy]] | |||
|- | |||
| SN (D) || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#LED_Torches| Shine]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== ''' | == '''Commodity codes for Gadget products and Accessories''' == | ||
You can check Commodity codes for Gadget products and Accessories [http://wiki.flashbay.com/index.php?title=Sales_Support_Information#Commodity_codes_for_all_products here] |
Latest revision as of 01:59, 5 June 2024
Introduction
Sales Employees should familiarise themselves with the Company's item codes. These are used to allow us to refer quickly and precisely to the products and services we offer.
Item codes for Gadget products
Item codes are included on the price list e.g. the Sport Fidget Spinner has an item code of 'SP'.
The table below shows out item codes:
Code | Description |
---|---|
AS | Access |
AUR | Aura |
BEE | Bee |
BU | Bubble |
BX | Blox |
BXR | Blox Rainbow |
BXM | Blox Mini |
BXMR | Blox Mini Rainbow |
CM | Cosmic |
CNP | Canopy |
CON | Conference |
EA | Eagle |
EN | Expand |
FL | Falcon |
GP | Grip |
GU | Guard |
HO | Hoop |
HWK | Hawk |
KT | Kit |
LM | Lumi |
MT | Motion |
MTW | Motion Wood |
MU | Multi |
MUW | Multi Wood |
PA | Pass |
RE | Rest |
REL | Reel |
SS | Slim |
SH | Shield |
SP | Sport |
SY | Star |
VU | Vault |
XN | Expand |
WCC | Printable Webcam Card Cover |
TAC (D) | Type-C Tag |
TAL (D) | Lightning Tag |
FW (D) | Flow |
SM (D) | Sport Mini |
SU (D) | Sport Plus |
SUM | Summit |
NE (D) | Neat Cable Tidy |
CX (D) | Connex |
FU (D) | Fruti Cable Tidy |
SN (D) | Shine |
Commodity codes for Gadget products and Accessories
You can check Commodity codes for Gadget products and Accessories here