Pens Item Code Guide: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Code !! Description | ! Code !! Description | ||
|- | |||
| ACT|| [[Pens_Product_Knowledge|Accent]] | |||
|- | |||
| AG|| [[Pens_Product_Knowledge|Autograph]] | |||
|- | |||
| CH|| [[Pens_Product_Knowledge|Chief]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| CLA || [[Pens_Product_Knowledge|Clarity]] | | CLA || [[Pens_Product_Knowledge|Clarity]] | ||
Line 15: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DIT || [[Pens_Product_Knowledge|Ditto]] | | DIT || [[Pens_Product_Knowledge|Ditto]] | ||
|- | |||
| ER || [[Pens_Product_Knowledge|Earth]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| FRO || [[Pens_Product_Knowledge|Frosty]] | | FRO || [[Pens_Product_Knowledge|Frosty]] | ||
|- | |||
| GLO || [[Pens_Product_Knowledge|Glow]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SLK || [[Pens_Product_Knowledge|Sleek]] | | SLK || [[Pens_Product_Knowledge|Sleek]] | ||
Line 26: | Line 36: | ||
| RID || [[Pens_Product_Knowledge|Ridge]] | | RID || [[Pens_Product_Knowledge|Ridge]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TRI || [[Pens_Product_Knowledge|Triple]] | |||
|- | |||
| ZN || [[Pens_Product_Knowledge|Zen]] | |||
|- | |||
| SCT || [[Pens_Product_Knowledge|Script (D)]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:09, 11 July 2024
Item codes for Pens
Item codes are included on the price list e.g. the Ridge pen has an item code of 'RID'.
The table below shows out item codes:
Code | Description |
---|---|
ACT | Accent |
AG | Autograph |
CH | Chief |
CLA | Clarity |
CNT | Contour |
CUR | Curve |
DIT | Ditto |
ER | Earth |
FRO | Frosty |
GLO | Glow |
SLK | Sleek |
ESS | Essence |
QD | Quad |
RID | Ridge |
TRI | Triple |
ZN | Zen |
SCT | Script (D) |
https://wiki.flashbay.com/index.php?title=Pens_Product_Knowledge#Extras.2C_Accessories.2C_Upgrades
Item codes for USB Extras/Accessories
Choose an appropriate code from this table.
Code | Description |
---|---|
PTU | Pen Tube |
Note: Products marked with (D) had been discontinued.