Gadget Item Code Guide: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Code !! Description | ! Code !! Description | ||
|- | |||
| AS || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Lanyards|Access]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| AUR || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Video_Conference_Lights|Aura]] | | AUR || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Video_Conference_Lights|Aura]] | ||
Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
| BU || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Fidget_Toy|Bubble]] | | BU || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Fidget_Toy|Bubble]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BX || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Fidget_Toy|Blox]] | | BX || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Fidget_Toy|Blox]] | ||
|- | |||
| BXR || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Fidget_Toy|Blox Rainbow]] | |||
|- | |||
| BXM || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Fidget_Toy|Blox Mini]] | |||
|- | |||
| BXMR || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Fidget_Toy|Blox Mini Rainbow]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| CM || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Fidget_Toy|Cosmic ]] | | CM || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Fidget_Toy|Cosmic ]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CNP || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#WebCam_Covers|Canopy]] | | CNP || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#WebCam_Covers|Canopy]] | ||
|- | |||
| CON || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Lanyards|Conference]] | |||
|- | |||
| EA || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Frisbees|Eagle]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| EN || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Standard_USB_Hubs_Models|Expand]] | | EN || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Standard_USB_Hubs_Models|Expand]] | ||
|- | |||
| FL || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Frisbees|Falcon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| GP || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Finger_Ring_Stands|Grip]] | | GP || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Finger_Ring_Stands|Grip]] | ||
Line 33: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HO || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Finger_Ring_Stands|Hoop]] | | HO || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Finger_Ring_Stands|Hoop]] | ||
|- | |||
| HWK || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Frisbees|Hawk]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| KT || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Standard_Multi_Tools_Models|Kit]] | | KT || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Standard_Multi_Tools_Models|Kit]] | ||
Line 43: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MU || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Keyring_Cable_Models|Multi]] | | MU || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Keyring_Cable_Models|Multi]] | ||
|- | |||
| MUW || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Keyring_Cable_Models|Multi Wood]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| PA || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Phone_Wallet_Models|Pass]] | | PA || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Phone_Wallet_Models|Pass]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RE || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Phone_Stands|Rest]] | | RE || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Phone_Stands|Rest]] | ||
|- | |||
| REL || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Fidget_Toys|Reel]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SS || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Phone_Wallet_Models|Slim]] | | SS || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Phone_Wallet_Models|Slim]] | ||
Line 55: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SY || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Multi_Tools|Star]] | | SY || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Multi_Tools|Star]] | ||
|- | |||
| VU || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Phone_Wallet_Models|Vault]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| XN || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#USB_Hubs|Expand]] | | XN || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#USB_Hubs|Expand]] | ||
Line 69: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SU (D) || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Fidget_Spinner_Models|Sport Plus ]] | | SU (D) || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Fidget_Spinner_Models|Sport Plus ]] | ||
|- | |||
| SUM || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Lanyards|Summit]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NE (D) || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Cable tidies|Neat Cable Tidy]] | | NE (D) || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Cable tidies|Neat Cable Tidy]] |
Latest revision as of 01:59, 5 June 2024
Introduction
Sales Employees should familiarise themselves with the Company's item codes. These are used to allow us to refer quickly and precisely to the products and services we offer.
Item codes for Gadget products
Item codes are included on the price list e.g. the Sport Fidget Spinner has an item code of 'SP'.
The table below shows out item codes:
Code | Description |
---|---|
AS | Access |
AUR | Aura |
BEE | Bee |
BU | Bubble |
BX | Blox |
BXR | Blox Rainbow |
BXM | Blox Mini |
BXMR | Blox Mini Rainbow |
CM | Cosmic |
CNP | Canopy |
CON | Conference |
EA | Eagle |
EN | Expand |
FL | Falcon |
GP | Grip |
GU | Guard |
HO | Hoop |
HWK | Hawk |
KT | Kit |
LM | Lumi |
MT | Motion |
MTW | Motion Wood |
MU | Multi |
MUW | Multi Wood |
PA | Pass |
RE | Rest |
REL | Reel |
SS | Slim |
SH | Shield |
SP | Sport |
SY | Star |
VU | Vault |
XN | Expand |
WCC | Printable Webcam Card Cover |
TAC (D) | Type-C Tag |
TAL (D) | Lightning Tag |
FW (D) | Flow |
SM (D) | Sport Mini |
SU (D) | Sport Plus |
SUM | Summit |
NE (D) | Neat Cable Tidy |
CX (D) | Connex |
FU (D) | Fruti Cable Tidy |
SN (D) | Shine |
Commodity codes for Gadget products and Accessories
You can check Commodity codes for Gadget products and Accessories here