Gift Sets Item Code Guide: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Code !! Description | ! Code !! Description | ||
|- | |||
| CNTS || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Connect S Gift Box]] | |||
|- | |||
| COM || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Comfort Gift Box]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| CPG || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Corporate Gift Box]] | | CPG || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Corporate Gift Box]] | ||
Line 19: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ESG || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Essential Gift Box]] | | ESG || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Essential Gift Box]] | ||
|- | |||
| EXPS || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Expo S Gift Set]] | |||
|- | |||
| EXPM || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Expo M Gift Set]] | |||
|- | |||
| EXPL || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Expo L Gift Set]] | |||
|- | |||
| GER || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Gear Gift Sets]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| GCS || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Gift Sets Small]] | | GCS || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Gift Sets Small]] | ||
Line 25: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GCL || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Gift Sets Large]] | | GCL || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Gift Sets Large]] | ||
|- | |||
| HOWS || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Howdy S Gift Box]] | |||
|- | |||
| HOWM || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Howdy M Gift Box]] | |||
|- | |||
| HOWL || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Howdy L Gift Box]] | |||
|- | |||
| MET || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Meeting Gift Set]] | |||
|- | |||
| SIP1 || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Sip1 Gift Box]] | |||
|- | |||
| SIP2 || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Sip2 Gift Box]] | |||
|- | |||
| WELS || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Welcome S Gift Set]] | |||
|- | |||
| WELM || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Welcome M Gift Set]] | |||
|- | |||
| WELL || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Welcome L Gift Set]] | |||
|- | |||
| WON || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Wonderland Gift Set]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 05:05, 8 August 2024
Introduction
Sales Employees should familiarise themselves with the Company's item codes. These are used to allow us to refer quickly and precisely to the products and services we offer.
Item codes for Gift Set products
Item codes are included on the price list e.g. the Gift Set Small has an item code of 'GCS'.
The table below shows out item codes:
Code | Description |
---|---|
CNTS | Connect S Gift Box |
COM | Comfort Gift Box |
CPG | Corporate Gift Box |
DEG | Deluxe Gift Box |
ESG | Essential Gift Box |
EXPS | Expo S Gift Set |
EXPM | Expo M Gift Set |
EXPL | Expo L Gift Set |
GER | Gear Gift Sets |
GCS | Gift Sets Small |
GCM | Gift Sets Medium |
GCL | Gift Sets Large |
HOWS | Howdy S Gift Box |
HOWM | Howdy M Gift Box |
HOWL | Howdy L Gift Box |
MET | Meeting Gift Set |
SIP1 | Sip1 Gift Box |
SIP2 | Sip2 Gift Box |
WELS | Welcome S Gift Set |
WELM | Welcome M Gift Set |
WELL | Welcome L Gift Set |
WON | Wonderland Gift Set |
Commodity codes for Gift Sets
You can check Commodity codes for all items of Gift Sets here