Gadget Item Code Guide: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
C.anguelov (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CK-PRO2-129 || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_iPad_Case_Models|Coral for iPad Pro 12.9-inch]] | | CK-PRO2-129 || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_iPad_Case_Models|Coral for iPad Pro 12.9-inch]] | ||
|- | |||
| TAL || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Keyring_Cable_Models|Lightning Tag]] | |||
|- | |||
| TAC || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Keyring_Cable_Models|Type-C Tag]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== '''Item codes for Gadget Extras, Accessories, Upgrades''' == | == '''Item codes for Gadget Extras, Accessories, Upgrades''' == |
Revision as of 09:26, 17 April 2018
Introduction
Sales Employees should familiarise themselves with the Company's item codes. These are used to allow us to refer quickly and precisely to the products and services we offer.
Item codes for Gadget products
Item codes are included on the price list e.g. the Sport Fidget Spinner has an item code of 'SP'.
The table below shows out item codes:
Code | Description |
---|---|
SP | Sport |
FW | Flow |
CM | Cosmic |
SM | Sport Mini |
SS | Slim |
SU | Sport Plus |
CK-AIR2 | Coral for iPad Air 2 |
CK-IPAD234 | Coral for iPad 2,3 and 4 |
CK-IPAD5 | Coral for iPad 5 |
CK-MINI123 | Coral for iPad Mini 1, 2 and 3 |
CK-MINI4 | Coral for iPad Mini 4 |
CK-PRO-105 | Coral for iPad Pro 10.5-inch |
CK-PRO2-129 | Coral for iPad Pro 12.9-inch |
TAL | Lightning Tag |
TAC | Type-C Tag |