Gadget Item Code Guide: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Fidget_Spinner_Models|Flow]] | | FW || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Fidget_Spinner_Models|Flow]] | ||
|- | |||
| KT || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Fidget_Spinner_Models|KT]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| MU || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Keyring_Cable_Models|Multi]] | | MU || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Keyring_Cable_Models|Multi]] |
Revision as of 17:22, 27 April 2018
Introduction
Sales Employees should familiarise themselves with the Company's item codes. These are used to allow us to refer quickly and precisely to the products and services we offer.
Item codes for Gadget products
Item codes are included on the price list e.g. the Sport Fidget Spinner has an item code of 'SP'.
The table below shows out item codes:
Code | Description |
---|---|
CK-AIR2 | Coral for iPad Air 2 |
CK-IPAD234 | Coral for iPad 2,3 and 4 |
CK-IPAD5 | Coral for iPad 5 |
CK-MINI123 | Coral for iPad Mini 1, 2 and 3 |
CK-MINI4 | Coral for iPad Mini 4 |
CK-PRO-105 | Coral for iPad Pro 10.5-inch |
CK-PRO2-129 | Coral for iPad Pro 12.9-inch |
CM | Cosmic |
FW | Flow |
KT | KT |
MU | Multi |
SM | Sport Mini |
SP | Sport |
SS | Slim |
SU | Sport Plus |
TAC | Type-C Tag |
TAL | Lightning Tag |