Gadget Item Code Guide: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TAL || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Keyring_Cable_Models|Lightning Tag]] | | TAL || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Keyring_Cable_Models|Lightning Tag]] | ||
|- | |||
| TH400 || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Drinkware|Thermo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| VA750 || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Water_Bottles|Vita]] | | VA750 || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Water_Bottles|Vita]] |
Revision as of 17:03, 5 September 2019
Introduction
Sales Employees should familiarise themselves with the Company's item codes. These are used to allow us to refer quickly and precisely to the products and services we offer.
Item codes for Gadget products
Item codes are included on the price list e.g. the Sport Fidget Spinner has an item code of 'SP'.
The table below shows out item codes:
Code | Description |
---|---|
CM | Cosmic (D) |
CP | Compresso |
CX | Connex |
EN | Expand |
FW | Flow (D) |
GP | [Grip] |
GU | [Guard] |
HO | [Hoop] |
HY600 | Hydro |
JA350 | Java |
KA | Cafe |
KT | KT |
LM | Lumi |
MT | Motion |
MN400 | Marathon |
NV500 | Nova |
NV750 | Nova |
MU | Multi |
PA | Pass |
SM | Sport Mini (D) |
SP | Sport |
SS | Slim |
SH | Shield |
SU | Sport Plus (D) |
SY | Star |
TAC | Type-C Tag |
TAL | Lightning Tag |
TH400 | Thermo |
VA750 | Vita |
VA450 | Vita |
WCC | Webcam Card Cover |