Gift Sets Item Code Guide: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GCL || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Gift Sets Large]] | | GCL || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Gift Sets Large]] | ||
|- | |||
| MET || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Meeting Gift Set]] | |||
|- | |||
| Welcome S || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Welcome S Gift Set]] | |||
|- | |||
| Welcome M || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Welcome M Gift Set]] | |||
|- | |||
| Welcome L || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Welcome L Gift Set]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:59, 8 August 2024
Introduction
Sales Employees should familiarise themselves with the Company's item codes. These are used to allow us to refer quickly and precisely to the products and services we offer.
Item codes for Gift Set products
Item codes are included on the price list e.g. the Gift Set Small has an item code of 'GCS'.
The table below shows out item codes:
Code | Description |
---|---|
CPG | Corporate Gift Box |
DEG | Deluxe Gift Box |
ESG | Essential Gift Box |
GCS | Gift Sets Small |
GCM | Gift Sets Medium |
GCL | Gift Sets Large |
MET | Meeting Gift Set |
Welcome S | Welcome S Gift Set |
Welcome M | Welcome M Gift Set |
Welcome L | Welcome L Gift Set |
Commodity codes for Gift Sets
You can check Commodity codes for all items of Gift Sets here