Whom to contact: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''PRE-SALES, SALES, AFTERSALES '''<br /> | |||
''' | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
! Issue !! Email to | |||
|- | |||
| Pre - sales requests (components, technical etc) || Group Leader / Team Leader/ Operations | |||
|- | |||
| Changes to orders still in the factory || Aftersales + Operations | |||
|- | |||
| Shipment inquiries once order left the factory || shiptrack@flashbay.com | |||
|- | |||
| Sample pack inquiries || warehouse.uk@flashbay.com | |||
|- | |||
| Amendments for shipment of sample pack in transit || gb.pcspremier@dhl.com + warehouse.uk@flashbay.com | |||
|- | |||
| Aftersales cases || Aftersales + Group Leader | |||
|- | |||
| Permission for special pre-sales requests, orders, samples || Group Leader + ralf@flashbay.com | |||
|- | |||
| Supplier forms, Contracts || Sales Director Assistant (joanna.n@flashbay.com) | |||
|- | |||
| Sending Invoice via post || Office Coordinator (office@flashbay.com) | |||
|- | |||
| Merging requests|| Sales Director Assistant (joanna.n@flashbay.com) | |||
|- | |||
| Payment proof|| paymentproof@flashbay.com | |||
|- | |||
| Request of Credit Note/ Refund|| Aftersales | |||
|- | |||
| Request for copy Invoice or Statement || accounts.uk@flashbay.com | |||
|- | |||
| Lead time questions || Group Leader / Team Leader/ Operations | |||
|- | |||
| Screen Print & Engraving feasibility questions || Graphic Designer (bartek@flashbay.com) | |||
|- | |||
| Price match || Group Leader / Team Leader | |||
|- | |||
| Orders below Price Level 0|| Group Leader/ Team Leader => final approval: ralf@flashbay.com | |||
|- | |||
| Hold off request || Group Leader / Team Leader => final approval: ralf@flashbay.com | |||
|- | |||
| Shipping approval (without Payment proof) || Group Leader / Team Leader => final approval: ralf@flashbay.com | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
''' OFFICE AND OTHER'''<br /> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Issue!! | ! Issue !! Email to | ||
|- | |||
| Office environment issue/ request (fridge, leakage, stationery etc) || office@flashbay.com | |||
|- | |||
| Lateness and absence || Group Leader / Team Leader + attendance@flashbay.com | |||
|- | |||
| Holiday requests || Group Leader / Team Leader | |||
|- | |||
| HR questions, issues || hr.uk@flashbay.com | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Quote tool feedback and wiki suggestions || Sales Compliance Coordinator (e.junger@flashbay.com) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Website issues || Digital Marketing Manager (marketing@flashbay.com) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | IT related issues (keyboard, phone, computer || IT Manager/ IT Junior Engineer (itsupport@flashbay.com) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Web Lead status || Sales Director Assistant (joanna.n@flashbay.com) - Only for Group Leaders / Team Leaders to contact | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Payroll || Accounts UK (accounts.uk@flashbay.com) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Suggestions and ideas from staff || ideas@flashbay.com | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Customer feedback || Group Leader / Team Leader => ralf@flashbay.com | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:39, 25 July 2016
PRE-SALES, SALES, AFTERSALES
Issue | Email to |
---|---|
Pre - sales requests (components, technical etc) | Group Leader / Team Leader/ Operations |
Changes to orders still in the factory | Aftersales + Operations |
Shipment inquiries once order left the factory | shiptrack@flashbay.com |
Sample pack inquiries | warehouse.uk@flashbay.com |
Amendments for shipment of sample pack in transit | gb.pcspremier@dhl.com + warehouse.uk@flashbay.com |
Aftersales cases | Aftersales + Group Leader |
Permission for special pre-sales requests, orders, samples | Group Leader + ralf@flashbay.com |
Supplier forms, Contracts | Sales Director Assistant (joanna.n@flashbay.com) |
Sending Invoice via post | Office Coordinator (office@flashbay.com) |
Merging requests | Sales Director Assistant (joanna.n@flashbay.com) |
Payment proof | paymentproof@flashbay.com |
Request of Credit Note/ Refund | Aftersales |
Request for copy Invoice or Statement | accounts.uk@flashbay.com |
Lead time questions | Group Leader / Team Leader/ Operations |
Screen Print & Engraving feasibility questions | Graphic Designer (bartek@flashbay.com) |
Price match | Group Leader / Team Leader |
Orders below Price Level 0 | Group Leader/ Team Leader => final approval: ralf@flashbay.com |
Hold off request | Group Leader / Team Leader => final approval: ralf@flashbay.com |
Shipping approval (without Payment proof) | Group Leader / Team Leader => final approval: ralf@flashbay.com |
OFFICE AND OTHER
Issue | Email to |
---|---|
Office environment issue/ request (fridge, leakage, stationery etc) | office@flashbay.com |
Lateness and absence | Group Leader / Team Leader + attendance@flashbay.com |
Holiday requests | Group Leader / Team Leader |
HR questions, issues | hr.uk@flashbay.com |
Quote tool feedback and wiki suggestions | Sales Compliance Coordinator (e.junger@flashbay.com) |
Website issues | Digital Marketing Manager (marketing@flashbay.com) |
IT related issues (keyboard, phone, computer | IT Manager/ IT Junior Engineer (itsupport@flashbay.com) |
Web Lead status | Sales Director Assistant (joanna.n@flashbay.com) - Only for Group Leaders / Team Leaders to contact |
Payroll | Accounts UK (accounts.uk@flashbay.com) |
Suggestions and ideas from staff | ideas@flashbay.com |
Customer feedback | Group Leader / Team Leader => ralf@flashbay.com |