Gift Sets Item Code Guide: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
C.anguelov (talk | contribs) Created page with "__FORCETOC__ == '''Introduction''' == Sales Employees should familiarise themselves with the Company's item codes. These are used to allow us to refer quickly and precisely..." |
C.anguelov (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! Code !! Description | ! Code !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GCS || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Gift Sets Small]] | ||
|- | |||
| GCM || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Gift Sets Medium]] | |||
|- | |||
| GCL || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Gift Sets Large]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== '''Item codes for Gift Set Extras, Accessories, Upgrades''' == | == '''Item codes for Gift Set Extras, Accessories, Upgrades''' == |
Revision as of 16:41, 22 September 2017
Introduction
Sales Employees should familiarise themselves with the Company's item codes. These are used to allow us to refer quickly and precisely to the products and services we offer.
Item codes for Gift Set products
Item codes are included on the price list e.g. the Gift Set Small has an item code of 'GCS'.
The table below shows out item codes:
Code | Description |
---|---|
GCS | Gift Sets Small |
GCM | Gift Sets Medium |
GCL | Gift Sets Large |