Power Item Code Guide: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FR || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Inductive Chargers|Forest]] | | FR || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Inductive Chargers|Forest]] | ||
|- | |||
| LP || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Inductive Chargers|Loop]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BS || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Boost]] | | BS || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Boost]] |
Revision as of 15:50, 20 April 2018
Introduction
Sales Employees should familiarise themselves with the Company's item codes. These are used to allow us to refer quickly and precisely to the products and services we offer.
Item codes for Power products
Item codes are included on the price list. e.g The Element Power bank has an item code of 'ET'.
This base code of 'ET' can be extended to give capacity and colour information, useful when scheduling an order in Netsuite e.g. ET.2600mAh.RED (a 2600mAh Power bank in red colour)
The table below shows out item codes:
Code | Description |
---|---|
ET | Element |
CR | Card |
FT | Foto |
CO | Core |
MP | Maple |
LX | Lux |
JY | Journey |
TR | Tour |
EC | Encore |
RX | Rex |
ZP | Zip |
MA | Master |
VS | Vista |
WD | Woodie |
LD | Latitude |
ED | Edge |
CQ | Cirque |
AO | Aero |
FR | Forest |
LP | Loop |
BS | Boost |
BG | Bridge |
VT | Volt |
DU (D) | Duo |
RF (D) | Reflex |
EG (D) | Ergo |
Note: Products marked with (D) had been discontinued.
Item codes for Power bank Extras, Accessories, Upgrades
Choose an appropriate code from this table.
Code | Description |
---|---|
PTXL | Presentation Tin (X-Large) |
MBXL | Magnet Box (X-Large) |
TB | Transparent Box (D) |
CB | Carabiner |
NS | Neckstrap |
PNS | Printed Neckstrap |
THC | Triple Head Cable |
FA | Fabric Bag |
MBPC | Magnetic Box Power Bank Card |
MBSQ | Magnetic Box Square |
MBPL | Magnetic Box Power Bank Large |
GCS | Gift Case Small |
Note: Products marked with (D) had been discontinued.