Gadget Item Code Guide: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SU || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Fidget_Spinner_Models|Sport Plus (D)]] | | SU || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Fidget_Spinner_Models|Sport Plus (D)]] | ||
|- | |||
| SN || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#LED_Torches| Shine]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SY || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Multi_Tools|Star]] | | SY || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Multi_Tools|Star]] |
Revision as of 18:00, 2 December 2019
Introduction
Sales Employees should familiarise themselves with the Company's item codes. These are used to allow us to refer quickly and precisely to the products and services we offer.
Item codes for Gadget products
Item codes are included on the price list e.g. the Sport Fidget Spinner has an item code of 'SP'.
The table below shows out item codes:
Code | Description |
---|---|
CM | Cosmic (D) |
CP | Compresso |
CX | Connex |
EN | Expand |
FW | Flow (D) |
GP | [Grip] |
GU | [Guard] |
HO | [Hoop] |
HY600 | Hydro |
JA350 | Java |
KA | Cafe |
KT | KT |
LM | Lumi |
MT | Motion |
MN400 | Marathon |
NV500 | Nova |
NV750 | Nova |
MU | Multi |
PA | Pass |
SM | Sport Mini (D) |
SP | Sport (D) |
SS | Slim |
SH | Shield |
SU | Sport Plus (D) |
SN | Shine |
SY | Star |
TAC | Type-C Tag |
TAL | Lightning Tag |
TH400 | Thermo |
VA750 | Vita |
VA450 | Vita |
WCC | Webcam Card Cover |