Gadget Item Code Guide: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Code !! Description | ! Code !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CX || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Keyring_Cable_Models| Connex]] | | CX || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Keyring_Cable_Models| Connex]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EN || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Standard_USB_Hubs_Models|Expand]] | | EN || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Standard_USB_Hubs_Models|Expand]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GP || [[http://wiki.flashbay.com/index.php?title=Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Finger_Ring_Stands| Grip]] | | GP || [[http://wiki.flashbay.com/index.php?title=Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Finger_Ring_Stands| Grip]] | ||
Line 28: | Line 24: | ||
| HO || [[http://wiki.flashbay.com/index.php?title=Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Finger_Ring_Stands| Hoop]] | | HO || [[http://wiki.flashbay.com/index.php?title=Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Finger_Ring_Stands| Hoop]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KT || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Standard_Multi_Tools_Models| | | KT || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Standard_Multi_Tools_Models|Kit]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LM || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#LED_Torches|Lumi]] | | LM || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#LED_Torches|Lumi]] | ||
Line 39: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RE || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Phone_Stands|Rest]] | | RE || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Phone_Stands|Rest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SS || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Phone_Wallet_Models|Slim]] | | SS || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Phone_Wallet_Models|Slim]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SH || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Webcam_Cover_Models|Shield]] | | SH || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Webcam_Cover_Models|Shield]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SN || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#LED_Torches| Shine]] | | SN || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#LED_Torches| Shine]] | ||
Line 54: | Line 44: | ||
| SY || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Multi_Tools|Star]] | | SY || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Multi_Tools|Star]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | WCC || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Extras.2FAccessories|Webcam Card Cover]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TAL || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Keyring_Cable_Models|Lightning Tag]] | | TAC (D) || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Keyring_Cable_Models|Type-C Tag]] | ||
|- | |||
| TAL (D) || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Keyring_Cable_Models|Lightning Tag]] | |||
|- | |||
| CM (D) || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Fidget_Spinner_Models|Cosmic ]] | |||
|- | |||
| FW (D) || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Fidget_Spinner_Models|Flow ]] | |||
|- | |||
| SM (D) || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Fidget_Spinner_Models|Sport Mini ]] | |||
|- | |||
| SP (D) || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Fidget_Spinner_Models|Sport ]] | |||
|- | |||
| SU (D) || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Fidget_Spinner_Models|Sport Plus ]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== '''Item codes for Gadget Extras, Accessories, Upgrades''' == | == '''Item codes for Gadget Extras, Accessories, Upgrades''' == |
Revision as of 14:34, 25 August 2020
Introduction
Sales Employees should familiarise themselves with the Company's item codes. These are used to allow us to refer quickly and precisely to the products and services we offer.
Item codes for Gadget products
Item codes are included on the price list e.g. the Sport Fidget Spinner has an item code of 'SP'.
The table below shows out item codes:
Code | Description |
---|---|
CX | Connex |
EN | Expand |
GP | [Grip] |
GU | [Guard] |
HO | [Hoop] |
KT | Kit |
LM | Lumi |
MT | Motion |
MU | Multi |
PA | Pass |
RE | Rest |
SS | Slim |
SH | Shield |
SN | Shine |
SY | Star |
WCC | Webcam Card Cover |
TAC (D) | Type-C Tag |
TAL (D) | Lightning Tag |
CM (D) | Cosmic |
FW (D) | Flow |
SM (D) | Sport Mini |
SP (D) | Sport |
SU (D) | Sport Plus |