Power Item Code Guide: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FR || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Inductive Chargers|Forest]] | | FR || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Inductive Chargers|Forest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LD || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Standard USB Travel Chargers|Latitude]] | | LD || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Standard USB Travel Chargers|Latitude]] | ||
Line 57: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TR || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Tour]] | | TR || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Tour]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VS|| [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive USB Car Chargers|Vista]] | | VS|| [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive USB Car Chargers|Vista]] | ||
Line 83: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FT (D)|| [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Foto]] | | FT (D)|| [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Foto]] | ||
|- | |||
| IE (D) || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Inductive Chargers| Incline]] | |||
|- | |||
| TV (D) || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Inductive Chargers|Tavolo ]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:33, 26 August 2020
Introduction
Sales Employees should familiarise themselves with the Company's item codes. These are used to allow us to refer quickly and precisely to the products and services we offer.
Item codes for Power products
Item codes are included on the price list. e.g The Element Power bank has an item code of 'ET'.
This base code of 'ET' can be extended to give capacity and colour information, useful when scheduling an order in Netsuite e.g. ET.2600mAh.RED (a 2600mAh Power bank in red colour)
The table below shows out item codes:
Code | Description |
---|---|
BB | Big Boost |
BG | Bridge |
BS | Boost |
CO | Core |
CQ | Cirque |
CR | Card |
EC | Encore |
ED | Edge |
ET | Element |
FR | Forest |
LD | Latitude |
LP | Loop |
LX | Lux |
MP | Maple |
MP_SCE | Maple Christmas |
RX | Rex |
SA | Stand |
SG | Stage |
TN | Titan |
TR | Tour |
VS | Vista |
VT | Volt |
ZP | Zip |
DU (D) | Duo |
EG (D) | Ergo |
RF (D) | Reflex |
AO (D) | Aero |
MA (D) | Master |
JY (D) | Journey |
WD (D) | Woodie |
RU (D) | Rescue |
FT (D) | Foto |
IE (D) | Incline |
TV (D) | Tavolo |
Note: Products marked with (D) had been discontinued.
Item codes for Power bank Extras, Accessories, Upgrades
Choose an appropriate code from this table.
Code | Description |
---|---|
CB | Carabiner |
FA | Fabric Bag |
GCS | Gift Case Small |
MBIC | Magnetic Box Wireless Charger |
MBPC | Magnetic Box Power Bank Card |
MBPL | Magnetic Box Power Bank Large |
MBSQ | Magnetic Box Square |
MBXL | Magnet Box (X-Large) |
NS | Neckstrap |
PNS | Printed Neckstrap |
PTXL | Presentation Tin (X-Large) |
TB | Transparent Box (D) |
THC | Triple Head Cable |
Note: Products marked with (D) had been discontinued.