Caps Item Code Guide: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HX || [[Caps_Product_Knowledge|Hex]] | | HX || [[Caps_Product_Knowledge|Hex]] | ||
|- | |||
| HXP || [[Caps_Product_Knowledge|Hex Plus]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| MD || [[Caps_Product_Knowledge|Mode]] | | MD || [[Caps_Product_Knowledge|Mode]] |
Revision as of 15:19, 8 September 2022
Introduction
Sales Employees should familiarise themselves with the Company's item codes. These are used to allow us to refer quickly and precisely to the products and services we offer.
Item codes for Caps
Item codes are included on the price list e.g. the Hex cap has an item code of 'HX'.
The table below shows out item codes:
Code | Description |
---|---|
BZ | Breeze |
CI | Cruise |
HX | Hex |
HXP | Hex Plus |
MD | Mode |
SHA | Shade |
SRT | Sprinter |
SUP | Super |
Commodity codes for Caps
You can check Commodity codes for Caps here