Gadget Item Code Guide: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MU || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Keyring_Cable_Models|Multi]] | | MU || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Keyring_Cable_Models|Multi]] | ||
|- | |||
| MUW || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Keyring_Cable_Models|Multi Wood]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| PA || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Phone_Wallet_Models|Pass]] | | PA || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Phone_Wallet_Models|Pass]] |
Revision as of 08:30, 10 August 2023
Introduction
Sales Employees should familiarise themselves with the Company's item codes. These are used to allow us to refer quickly and precisely to the products and services we offer.
Item codes for Gadget products
Item codes are included on the price list e.g. the Sport Fidget Spinner has an item code of 'SP'.
The table below shows out item codes:
Code | Description |
---|---|
AUR | Aura |
BEE | Bee |
BU | Bubble |
BX | Blox |
BXM | Blox Mini |
CM | Cosmic |
CNP | Canopy |
EN | Expand |
GP | Grip |
GU | Guard |
HO | Hoop |
KT | Kit |
LM | Lumi |
MT | Motion |
MTW | Motion Wood |
MU | Multi |
MUW | Multi Wood |
PA | Pass |
RE | Rest |
SS | Slim |
SH | Shield |
SP | Sport |
SY | Star |
XN | Expand |
WCC | Printable Webcam Card Cover |
TAC (D) | Type-C Tag |
TAL (D) | Lightning Tag |
FW (D) | Flow |
SM (D) | Sport Mini |
SU (D) | Sport Plus |
NE (D) | Neat Cable Tidy |
CX (D) | Connex |
FU (D) | Fruti Cable Tidy |
SN (D) | Shine |
Commodity codes for Gadget products and Accessories
You can check Commodity codes for Gadget products and Accessories here