Caps Item Code Guide: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BZ || [[Caps_Product_Knowledge|Breeze]] | | BZ || [[Caps_Product_Knowledge|Breeze]] | ||
|- | |||
| BZP || [[Caps_Product_Knowledge|Breeze Pure]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| CI || [[Caps_Product_Knowledge|Cruise]] | | CI || [[Caps_Product_Knowledge|Cruise]] |
Revision as of 01:46, 20 October 2023
Introduction
Sales Employees should familiarise themselves with the Company's item codes. These are used to allow us to refer quickly and precisely to the products and services we offer.
Item codes for Caps
Item codes are included on the price list e.g. the Hex cap has an item code of 'HX'.
The table below shows out item codes:
Code | Description |
---|---|
BZ | Breeze |
BZP | Breeze Pure |
CI | Cruise |
HX | Hex |
HXP | Hex Plus |
MD | Mode |
MDP | Mode Plus |
SHA | Shade |
SRT | Sprinter |
SUP | Super |
Commodity codes for Caps
You can check Commodity codes for Caps here