Power Item Code Guide: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| EC || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Encore]] | | EC || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Encore]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EcD || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Standard Inductive Chargers|Edge]] | ||
|- | |||
| ED || [[Power_Product_Knowledge#Wireless_Chargers|EcoDesk]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ET || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Element]] | | ET || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Element]] | ||
|- | |||
| FE || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Force]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| FR || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Inductive Chargers|Forest]] | | FR || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Inductive Chargers|Forest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LP || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Inductive Chargers|Loop]] | | LP || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Inductive Chargers|Loop]] | ||
Line 41: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MP_SCE || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Maple Christmas]] | | MP_SCE || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Maple Christmas]] | ||
|- | |||
| RG || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Inductive Chargers|Ring]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| RX || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Rex]] | | RX || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Rex]] | ||
Line 83: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SG (D) || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Inductive Chargers| Stage]] | | SG (D) || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Inductive Chargers| Stage]] | ||
|- | |||
| LD (D) || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Standard USB Travel Chargers|Latitude]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 114: | Line 120: | ||
| NS || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Extras, Accessories, Upgrades|Neckstrap]] | | NS || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Extras, Accessories, Upgrades|Neckstrap]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PNS || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Extras, Accessories, Upgrades| | | PNS || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Extras, Accessories, Upgrades|Printable Neckstrap]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PTXL || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Extras, Accessories, Upgrades|Presentation Tin (X-Large)]] | | PTXL || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Extras, Accessories, Upgrades|Presentation Tin (X-Large)]] |
Latest revision as of 02:11, 20 September 2024
Introduction
Sales Employees should familiarise themselves with the Company's item codes. These are used to allow us to refer quickly and precisely to the products and services we offer.
Item codes for Power products
Item codes are included on the price list. e.g The Element Power bank has an item code of 'ET'.
This base code of 'ET' can be extended to give capacity and colour information, useful when scheduling an order in Netsuite e.g. ET.2600mAh.RED (a 2600mAh Power bank in red colour)
The table below shows out item codes:
Code | Description |
---|---|
BB | Big Boost |
CO | Core |
CQ | Cirque |
CR | Card |
EC | Encore |
EcD | Edge |
ED | EcoDesk |
ET | Element |
FE | Force |
FR | Forest |
LP | Loop |
LX | Lux |
MP | Maple |
MP_SCE | Maple Christmas |
RG | Ring |
RX | Rex |
SA | Stand |
TN | Titan |
TR | Tour |
VS | Vista |
VT | Volt |
ZP | Zip |
DU (D) | Duo |
EG (D) | Ergo |
RF (D) | Reflex |
AO (D) | Aero |
MA (D) | Master |
JY (D) | Journey |
WD (D) | Woodie |
RU (D) | Rescue |
FT (D) | Foto |
IE (D) | Incline |
TV (D) | Tavolo |
BG (D) | Bridge |
BS (D) | Boost |
SG (D) | Stage |
LD (D) | Latitude |
Note: Products marked with (D) had been discontinued.
Item codes for Power bank Extras, Accessories, Upgrades
Choose an appropriate code from this table.
Code | Description |
---|---|
CB | Carabiner |
FA | Fabric Bag |
GCS | Gift Case Small |
MBIC | Magnetic Box Wireless Charger |
MBPC | Magnetic Box Power Bank Card |
MBPL | Magnetic Box Power Bank Large |
MBSQ | Magnetic Box Square |
MBXL | Magnet Box (X-Large) |
NS | Neckstrap |
PNS | Printable Neckstrap |
PTXL | Presentation Tin (X-Large) |
TB | Transparent Box (D) |
THC | Triple Head Cable |
Note: Products marked with (D) had been discontinued.
Commodity Codes for Power products
You can check Commodity codes for Power products and Accessories here