Audio Item Code Guide: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! Code !! Description | ! Code !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AQ || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Aqua]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CU || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Cube]] | | CU || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Cube]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DT || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models | Duet]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MO || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Mambo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RY || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Ray]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SD || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Seed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TB || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Tab]] | ||
|- | |||
| UN || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Unison]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | VBB (D) || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Vibe Bluetooth]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AC (D) || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Standard_models |Arc]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AE (D) || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Ace]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ID (D) || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Indie]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GN (D) || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Grain]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GNB (D) || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Grain Bluetooth]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | VB (D) || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Vibe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PK (D) || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Peak]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PKB (D) || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Peak Bluetooth]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 68: | Line 66: | ||
| ZWH || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Extras.2C_Accessories.2C_Upgrades |Zip Wallet Headphones]] | | ZWH || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Extras.2C_Accessories.2C_Upgrades |Zip Wallet Headphones]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
=='''Commodity codes for Audio products'''== | |||
You can check Commodity codes for Audio products and Accessories [http://wiki.flashbay.com/index.php?title=Sales_Support_Information#Commodity_codes_for_all_products here] |
Latest revision as of 01:49, 8 February 2022
Introduction
Sales Employees should familiarise themselves with the Company's item codes. These are used to allow us to refer quickly and precisely to the products and services we offer.
Item codes for Audio products
Item codes are included on the price list e.g. the Cube Bluetooth Speaker has an item code of 'CU'.
The table below shows out item codes:
Code | Description | |
---|---|---|
AQ | Aqua | |
CU | Cube | |
DT | Duet | |
MO | Mambo | |
RY | Ray | |
SD | Seed | |
TB | Tab | |
UN | Unison | |
VBB (D) | Vibe Bluetooth | |
AC (D) | Arc | |
AE (D) | Ace | |
ID (D) | Indie | |
GN (D) | Grain | |
GNB (D) | Grain Bluetooth | |
VB (D) | Vibe | |
PK (D) | Peak | |
PKB (D) | Peak Bluetooth |
Item codes for Audio Extras, Accessories, Upgrades
Code | Description |
---|---|
GCLO | Gift Case Long |
MBSQ | Magnetic Box Square |
PSB | Phone Stand Box |
ZWC | Zip Wallet Curved |
ZWH | Zip Wallet Headphones |
Commodity codes for Audio products
You can check Commodity codes for Audio products and Accessories here