Power Item Code Guide: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! Code !! Description | ! Code !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BB || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Big Boost]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CO || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Core]] | | CO || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Core]] | ||
Line 30: | Line 26: | ||
| EC || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Encore]] | | EC || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Encore]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EcD || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Standard Inductive Chargers|Edge]] | ||
|- | |||
| ED || [[Power_Product_Knowledge#Wireless_Chargers|EcoDesk]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ET || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Element]] | | ET || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Element]] | ||
|- | |||
| FE || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Force]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| FR || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Inductive Chargers|Forest]] | | FR || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Inductive Chargers|Forest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LP || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Inductive Chargers|Loop]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LX || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Lux]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MP || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Maple]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MP_SCE || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Maple Christmas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RG || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Inductive Chargers|Ring]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RX || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Rex]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SA || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Inductive Chargers| Stand]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TN || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Titan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TR || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Tour]] | | TR || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Tour]] | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VT || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Volt]] | | VT || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Volt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ZP|| [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive USB Car Chargers|Zip]] | | ZP|| [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive USB Car Chargers|Zip]] | ||
Line 64: | Line 62: | ||
| DU (D)|| [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Discontinued Power Models|Duo]] | | DU (D)|| [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Discontinued Power Models|Duo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EG (D) || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Discontinued Power Models|Ergo]] | | EG (D)|| [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Discontinued Power Models|Ergo]] | ||
|- | |||
| RF (D)|| [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Discontinued Power Models|Reflex]] | |||
|- | |||
| AO (D)|| [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Inductive Chargers|Aero]] | |||
|- | |||
| MA (D)|| [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive USB Car Chargers|Master]] | |||
|- | |||
| JY (D)|| [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Journey]] | |||
|- | |||
| WD (D)|| [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive USB Car Chargers|Woodie]] | |||
|- | |||
| RU (D)|| [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Power_Product_Knowledge#Power_Bank_Models|Rescue]] | |||
|- | |||
| FT (D)|| [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Foto]] | |||
|- | |||
| IE (D) || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Inductive Chargers| Incline]] | |||
|- | |||
| TV (D) || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Inductive Chargers|Tavolo ]] | |||
|- | |||
| BG (D) || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Bridge]] | |||
|- | |||
| BS (D) || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Boost]] | |||
|- | |||
| SG (D) || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Inductive Chargers| Stage]] | |||
|- | |||
| LD (D) || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Standard USB Travel Chargers|Latitude]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 84: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GCS|| [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Extras, Accessories, Upgrades|Gift Case Small]] | | GCS|| [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Extras, Accessories, Upgrades|Gift Case Small]] | ||
|- | |||
| MBIC || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Extras, Accessories, Upgrades|Magnetic Box Wireless Charger]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| MBPC || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Extras, Accessories, Upgrades|Magnetic Box Power Bank Card]] | | MBPC || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Extras, Accessories, Upgrades|Magnetic Box Power Bank Card]] | ||
Line 95: | Line 120: | ||
| NS || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Extras, Accessories, Upgrades|Neckstrap]] | | NS || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Extras, Accessories, Upgrades|Neckstrap]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PNS || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Extras, Accessories, Upgrades| | | PNS || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Extras, Accessories, Upgrades|Printable Neckstrap]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PTXL || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Extras, Accessories, Upgrades|Presentation Tin (X-Large)]] | | PTXL || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Extras, Accessories, Upgrades|Presentation Tin (X-Large)]] | ||
Line 105: | Line 130: | ||
'''Note''': Products marked with (D) had been discontinued. | '''Note''': Products marked with (D) had been discontinued. | ||
=='''Commodity Codes for Power products'''== | |||
You can check Commodity codes for Power products and Accessories [http://wiki.flashbay.com/index.php?title=Sales_Support_Information#Commodity_codes_for_all_products here] |
Latest revision as of 02:11, 20 September 2024
Introduction
Sales Employees should familiarise themselves with the Company's item codes. These are used to allow us to refer quickly and precisely to the products and services we offer.
Item codes for Power products
Item codes are included on the price list. e.g The Element Power bank has an item code of 'ET'.
This base code of 'ET' can be extended to give capacity and colour information, useful when scheduling an order in Netsuite e.g. ET.2600mAh.RED (a 2600mAh Power bank in red colour)
The table below shows out item codes:
Code | Description |
---|---|
BB | Big Boost |
CO | Core |
CQ | Cirque |
CR | Card |
EC | Encore |
EcD | Edge |
ED | EcoDesk |
ET | Element |
FE | Force |
FR | Forest |
LP | Loop |
LX | Lux |
MP | Maple |
MP_SCE | Maple Christmas |
RG | Ring |
RX | Rex |
SA | Stand |
TN | Titan |
TR | Tour |
VS | Vista |
VT | Volt |
ZP | Zip |
DU (D) | Duo |
EG (D) | Ergo |
RF (D) | Reflex |
AO (D) | Aero |
MA (D) | Master |
JY (D) | Journey |
WD (D) | Woodie |
RU (D) | Rescue |
FT (D) | Foto |
IE (D) | Incline |
TV (D) | Tavolo |
BG (D) | Bridge |
BS (D) | Boost |
SG (D) | Stage |
LD (D) | Latitude |
Note: Products marked with (D) had been discontinued.
Item codes for Power bank Extras, Accessories, Upgrades
Choose an appropriate code from this table.
Code | Description |
---|---|
CB | Carabiner |
FA | Fabric Bag |
GCS | Gift Case Small |
MBIC | Magnetic Box Wireless Charger |
MBPC | Magnetic Box Power Bank Card |
MBPL | Magnetic Box Power Bank Large |
MBSQ | Magnetic Box Square |
MBXL | Magnet Box (X-Large) |
NS | Neckstrap |
PNS | Printable Neckstrap |
PTXL | Presentation Tin (X-Large) |
TB | Transparent Box (D) |
THC | Triple Head Cable |
Note: Products marked with (D) had been discontinued.
Commodity Codes for Power products
You can check Commodity codes for Power products and Accessories here