Sales Support Information: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Code !! Description !! Category | ! Code !! Description !! Category | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AC || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Standard_models |Arc]] || Audio | ||
|- | |||
| AE || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Ace]] || Audio | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AO || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Inductive Chargers|Aero]] || Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ATB || [[Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_USB_Drives|Active Micro-B]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ATC || [[Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_USB_Drives|Active Type-C]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AX || [[Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Multifunctional_USB_Drives|Axis]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AY || [[Product_Knowledge#USB_Cards|Alloy]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BG || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Bridge]] || Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BS || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Boost]] || Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CC || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Craft]] || Audio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CK-AIR2 || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_iPad_Case_Models|Coral for iPad Air 2]] || Gadget | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CK-IPAD234 || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_iPad_Case_Models|Coral for iPad 2,3 and 4]] || Gadget | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CK-IPAD5 || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_iPad_Case_Models|Coral for iPad 5]] || Gadget | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CK-MINI123 || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_iPad_Case_Models|Coral for iPad Mini 1, 2 and 3]] || Gadget | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CK-MINI4 || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_iPad_Case_Models|Coral for iPad Mini 4]] || Gadget | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CK-PRO-105 || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_iPad_Case_Models|Coral for iPad Pro 10.5-inch]] || Gadget | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CK-PRO2-129 || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_iPad_Case_Models|Coral for iPad Pro 12.9-inch]] || Gadget | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CL || [[Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Multifunctional_USB_Drives|Clip]] || USB | | CL || [[Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Multifunctional_USB_Drives|Clip]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CM || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Fidget_Spinner_Models|Cosmic]] || Gadget | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CO || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Core]] || Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CQ || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Standard Inductive Chargers|Cirque]] || Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CR || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Standard models|Card]] || Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CS || [[Product_Knowledge#Standard_models|Classic]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CU || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Cube]] || Audio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EC || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Encore]] || Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ED || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Standard Inductive Chargers|Edge]] || Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EL || [[Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_USB_Drives|Ellipse]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ET || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Element]] || Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EV || [[Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Multifunctional_USB_Drives|Event]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EX || [[Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_USB_Drives|Executive]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | FC || [[Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_USB_Drives|Focus]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | FN || [[Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_USB_Drives|Fin]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | FR || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Inductive Chargers|Forest]] || Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | FT || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Foto]] || Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | FW || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Fidget_Spinner_Models|Flow]] || Gadget | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FX || [[Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_USB_Drives|Flex]] || USB | | FX || [[Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_USB_Drives|Flex]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GCL || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Gift Sets Large]] || Gift Set | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GCM || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Gift Sets Medium]] || Gift Set | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GCS || [[Gift_Sets_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Gift_Sets|Gift Sets Small]] || Gift Set | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GN || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models|Grain]] || Audio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GY || [[Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_USB_Drives|Gyro]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HA || [[Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_USB_Drives|Halo]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ID || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Indie]] || Audio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | IK || [[Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Multifunctional_USB_Drives|Ink]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | JT || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Jet]] || Audio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | JY|| [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Journey]] || Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | KN || [[Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_USB_Drives|Kinetic]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | KS || [[Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_USB_Drives|Key]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LD || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Standard USB Travel Chargers|Latitude]] || Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LP || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Inductive Chargers|Loop]] || Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LT || [[Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Multifunctional_USB_Drives|Light]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LX || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Lux]] || Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LYB || [[Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_USB_Drives|Micro-B Lynx]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LYC || [[Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_USB_Drives|Type-C Lynx]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MA || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive USB Car Chargers|Master]] || Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MO || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Mambo]] || Audio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MP || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Maple]] || Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MU || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Keyring_Cable_Models|Multi]] || Gadget | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NA || [[Product_Knowledge#Wooden_USB_Drives|Nature]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NP || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Nappa]] || Audio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NT || [[Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Multifunctional_USB_Drives|Note]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NX || [[Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_USB_Drives|Nox]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ORB || [[Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_USB_Drives|Micro-B Orbit]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ORC || [[Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_USB_Drives| Type-C Orbit]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PK || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models|Peak]] || Audio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PO || [[Product_Knowledge#Standard_models|Pod]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PS || [[Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Multifunctional_USB_Drives|Pop]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RT || [[Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_USB_Drives|Rotator]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RX || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Rex]] || Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RY || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Ray]] || Audio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SD || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Seed]] || Audio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SE || [[Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_USB_Drives|Slide]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SL || [[Product_Knowledge#Multifunctional_Wristband_USB_Drives|Slap]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SM || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Fidget_Spinner_Models|Sport Mini]] || Gadget | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SP || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Fidget_Spinner_Models|Sport]] || Gadget | | SP || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Fidget_Spinner_Models|Sport]] || Gadget | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SR || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Standard_models |Sonar]] || Audio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SS || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Phone_Wallet_Models|Slim]] || Gadget | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ST || [[Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Multifunctional_USB_Drives|Swift]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SU || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Fidget_Spinner_Models|Sport Plus]] || Gadget | | SU || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Fidget_Spinner_Models|Sport Plus]] || Gadget | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TAC || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Keyring_Cable_Models|Type-C Tag]] || Gadget | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TAL || [[Gadget_Product_Knowledge#Standard_Keyring_Cable_Models|Lightning Tag]] || Gadget | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TB || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Tab]] || Audio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TG || [[Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_USB_Drives|Twister Go]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TR || [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive Power Bank Models|Tour]] || Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TW || [[Product_Knowledge#Standard_models|Twister]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TX || [[Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_USB_Drives|Trix]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | UN || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Unison]] || Audio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | VS|| [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive USB Car Chargers|Vista]] || Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | WA || [[Product_Knowledge#USB_Cards|Wafer]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | WB || [[Product_Knowledge#Multifunctional_Wristband_USB_Drives|Lizzard]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | WD|| [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive USB Car Chargers|Woodie]] || Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | WS || [[Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_USB_Drives|Wallet Stick]] || USB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ZP|| [[Power_bank_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay Exclusive USB Car Chargers|Zip]] || Power | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:43, 26 April 2018
Item codes all products
Code | Description | Category |
---|---|---|
AC | Arc | Audio |
AE | Ace | Audio |
AO | Aero | Power |
ATB | Active Micro-B | USB |
ATC | Active Type-C | USB |
AX | Axis | USB |
AY | Alloy | USB |
BG | Bridge | Power |
BS | Boost | Power |
CC | Craft | Audio |
CK-AIR2 | Coral for iPad Air 2 | Gadget |
CK-IPAD234 | Coral for iPad 2,3 and 4 | Gadget |
CK-IPAD5 | Coral for iPad 5 | Gadget |
CK-MINI123 | Coral for iPad Mini 1, 2 and 3 | Gadget |
CK-MINI4 | Coral for iPad Mini 4 | Gadget |
CK-PRO-105 | Coral for iPad Pro 10.5-inch | Gadget |
CK-PRO2-129 | Coral for iPad Pro 12.9-inch | Gadget |
CL | Clip | USB |
CM | Cosmic | Gadget |
CO | Core | Power |
CQ | Cirque | Power |
CR | Card | Power |
CS | Classic | USB |
CU | Cube | Audio |
EC | Encore | Power |
ED | Edge | Power |
EL | Ellipse | USB |
ET | Element | Power |
EV | Event | USB |
EX | Executive | USB |
FC | Focus | USB |
FN | Fin | USB |
FR | Forest | Power |
FT | Foto | Power |
FW | Flow | Gadget |
FX | Flex | USB |
GCL | Gift Sets Large | Gift Set |
GCM | Gift Sets Medium | Gift Set |
GCS | Gift Sets Small | Gift Set |
GN | Grain | Audio |
GY | Gyro | USB |
HA | Halo | USB |
ID | Indie | Audio |
IK | Ink | USB |
JT | Jet | Audio |
JY | Journey | Power |
KN | Kinetic | USB |
KS | Key | USB |
LD | Latitude | Power |
LP | Loop | Power |
LT | Light | USB |
LX | Lux | Power |
LYB | Micro-B Lynx | USB |
LYC | Type-C Lynx | USB |
MA | Master | Power |
MO | Mambo | Audio |
MP | Maple | Power |
MU | Multi | Gadget |
NA | Nature | USB |
NP | Nappa | Audio |
NT | Note | USB |
NX | Nox | USB |
ORB | Micro-B Orbit | USB |
ORC | Type-C Orbit | USB |
PK | Peak | Audio |
PO | Pod | USB |
PS | Pop | USB |
RT | Rotator | USB |
RX | Rex | Power |
RY | Ray | Audio |
SD | Seed | Audio |
SE | Slide | USB |
SL | Slap | USB |
SM | Sport Mini | Gadget |
SP | Sport | Gadget |
SR | Sonar | Audio |
SS | Slim | Gadget |
ST | Swift | USB |
SU | Sport Plus | Gadget |
TAC | Type-C Tag | Gadget |
TAL | Lightning Tag | Gadget |
TB | Tab | Audio |
TG | Twister Go | USB |
TR | Tour | Power |
TW | Twister | USB |
TX | Trix | USB |
UN | Unison | Audio |
VS | Vista | Power |
WA | Wafer | USB |
WB | Lizzard | USB |
WD | Woodie | Power |
WS | Wallet Stick | USB |
ZP | Zip | Power |
Commodity codes for all products
USB: 85235110
Power Bank: 85076000
Chargers (Inductive Chargers, Car chargers, USB Travel charger ): 85044090
Single Speaker (e.g. Tab): 85182100
Multiple Speaker (e.g. Unison): 85182200
Headphone: 85183095
Fidget Spinner: 95030085
iPad Cases: 3926909090
Phone Wallets: 3926909090
Keyring Cables: 8544421900
Magnetic boxes: 4202920000
Maple box: 4421909090
Tin accessory products: 7326909000
Gift Case/ZipWallet :4202920000
Printed Neckstrap: 5806399090