Audio Item Code Guide: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GN || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Grain]] | | GN || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Grain]] | ||
|- | |||
| GNB || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Grain Bluetooth]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ID || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Indie]] | | ID || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Indie]] | ||
Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PK || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Peak]] | | PK || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Peak]] | ||
|- | |||
| PKB || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Peak Bluetooth]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| RY || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Ray]] | | RY || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Ray]] | ||
Line 45: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VB || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Vibe]] | | VB || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Vibe]] | ||
|- | |||
| VBB || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Vibe Bluetooth]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:28, 4 May 2018
Introduction
Sales Employees should familiarise themselves with the Company's item codes. These are used to allow us to refer quickly and precisely to the products and services we offer.
Item codes for Audio products
Item codes are included on the price list e.g. the Cube Bluetooth Speaker has an item code of 'CU'.
The table below shows out item codes:
Code | Description |
---|---|
AC | Arc |
AE | Ace |
CC | Craft |
CU | Cube |
GN | Grain |
GNB | Grain Bluetooth |
ID | Indie |
JT | Jet |
MO | Mambo |
NP | Nappa |
PK | Peak |
PKB | Peak Bluetooth |
RY | Ray |
SD | Seed |
SR | Sonar |
TB | Tab |
UN | Unison |
VB | Vibe |
VBB | Vibe Bluetooth |
Item codes for Audio Extras, Accessories, Upgrades
Code | Description |
---|---|
GCLO | Gift Case Long |
MBSQ | Magnetic Box Square |
PSB | Phone Stand Box |
ZWC | Zip Wallet Curved |
ZWH | Zip Wallet Headphones |