Audio Item Code Guide: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GNB || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Grain Bluetooth]] | | GNB || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Grain Bluetooth]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MO || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Mambo]] | | MO || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Mambo]] | ||
Line 45: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VBB || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Vibe Bluetooth]] | | VBB || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Vibe Bluetooth]] | ||
|- | |||
| ID (D) || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Indie]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:05, 29 May 2020
Introduction
Sales Employees should familiarise themselves with the Company's item codes. These are used to allow us to refer quickly and precisely to the products and services we offer.
Item codes for Audio products
Item codes are included on the price list e.g. the Cube Bluetooth Speaker has an item code of 'CU'.
The table below shows out item codes:
Code | Description |
---|---|
AC | Arc |
AE | Ace |
AQ | Aqua |
CU | Cube |
GN | Grain |
GNB | Grain Bluetooth |
MO | Mambo |
PK | Peak |
PKB | Peak Bluetooth |
RY | Ray |
SD | Seed |
TB | Tab |
UN | Unison |
VB | Vibe |
VBB | Vibe Bluetooth |
ID (D) | Indie |
Item codes for Audio Extras, Accessories, Upgrades
Code | Description |
---|---|
GCLO | Gift Case Long |
MBSQ | Magnetic Box Square |
PSB | Phone Stand Box |
ZWC | Zip Wallet Curved |
ZWH | Zip Wallet Headphones |
Commodity codes for Audio products
Mono Speaker (e.g. Tab): 85182100
Stereo Speaker (e.g. Unison): 85182200
Headphone: 85183095
Earphones: 8518300000
Bluetooth Earphones: 8518309590