Audio Item Code Guide: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
C.anguelov (talk | contribs) Created page with "__FORCETOC__ == '''Introduction''' == Sales Employees should familiarise themselves with the Company's item codes. These are used to allow us to refer quickly and precisely..." |
C.anguelov (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| UN || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Unison]] | | UN || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Unison]] | ||
|- | |||
| MO || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Mambo]] | |||
|- | |||
| NP || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Nappa]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== '''Item codes for Audio Extras, Accessories, Upgrades''' == | == '''Item codes for Audio Extras, Accessories, Upgrades''' == |
Revision as of 12:02, 13 October 2017
Introduction
Sales Employees should familiarise themselves with the Company's item codes. These are used to allow us to refer quickly and precisely to the products and services we offer.
Item codes for Audio products
Item codes are included on the price list e.g. the Cube Bluetooth Speaker has an item code of 'CU'.
The table below shows out item codes:
Code | Description |
---|---|
CU | Cube |
AC | Arc |
TB | Tab |
SD | Seed |
RY | Ray |
JT | Jet |
AE | Ace |
UN | Unison |
MO | Mambo |
NP | Nappa |