Audio Item Code Guide: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CU || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Cube]] | | CU || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Cube]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MO || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Mambo]] | | MO || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Mambo]] | ||
Line 45: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ID (D) || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Indie]] | | ID (D) || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Indie]] | ||
|- | |||
| GN (D) || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Grain]] | |||
|- | |||
| GNB (D) || [[Audio_Product_Knowledge#Flashbay_Exclusive_Audio_Models |Grain Bluetooth]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:27, 25 August 2020
Introduction
Sales Employees should familiarise themselves with the Company's item codes. These are used to allow us to refer quickly and precisely to the products and services we offer.
Item codes for Audio products
Item codes are included on the price list e.g. the Cube Bluetooth Speaker has an item code of 'CU'.
The table below shows out item codes:
Code | Description |
---|---|
AC | Arc |
AE | Ace |
AQ | Aqua |
CU | Cube |
MO | Mambo |
PK | Peak |
PKB | Peak Bluetooth |
RY | Ray |
SD | Seed |
TB | Tab |
UN | Unison |
VB | Vibe |
VBB | Vibe Bluetooth |
ID (D) | Indie |
GN (D) | Grain |
GNB (D) | Grain Bluetooth |
Item codes for Audio Extras, Accessories, Upgrades
Code | Description |
---|---|
GCLO | Gift Case Long |
MBSQ | Magnetic Box Square |
PSB | Phone Stand Box |
ZWC | Zip Wallet Curved |
ZWH | Zip Wallet Headphones |
Commodity codes for Audio products
Mono Speaker (e.g. Tab): 85182100
Stereo Speaker (e.g. Unison): 85182200
Headphone: 85183095
Earphones: 8518300000
Bluetooth Earphones: 8518309590