Wiki Home: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Date of change''' || '''Subject''' || '''Brief Description''' || '''Link''' | | '''Date of change''' || '''Subject''' || '''Brief Description''' || '''Link''' | ||
|- | |||
| 28-Jan-15 || Annual Leave || Annual leave request for employee on probation || [[Employee_Handbook_and_Policies#Associated_Policies|Annual Leave Policy]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 21-Jan-15 || Voicemail Messages || Reminder of the policy on leaving voicemails || [[Voicemail_Rules|Voicemail Policy]] | | 21-Jan-15 || Voicemail Messages || Reminder of the policy on leaving voicemails || [[Voicemail_Rules|Voicemail Policy]] | ||
Line 41: | Line 43: | ||
| 21-Jan-15 || Samples || Check compatibility/performance of USB flash drives with non-standard devices || [[Sending_Samples|Sending Samples]] | | 21-Jan-15 || Samples || Check compatibility/performance of USB flash drives with non-standard devices || [[Sending_Samples|Sending Samples]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
http://wiki.flashbay.com/index.php/Employee_Handbook_and_Policies#Associated_Policies |
Revision as of 15:17, 28 January 2015
Welcome to the Flashbay Wiki
This wiki is designed to ensure you have easy access to all the general aspects of working in our UK business.
Please click on one of the areas below: |
---|
Recent Updates
Employees should check for updates regularly, please see updates from the past 30 days below:
Date of change | Subject | Brief Description | Link |
28-Jan-15 | Annual Leave | Annual leave request for employee on probation | Annual Leave Policy |
21-Jan-15 | Voicemail Messages | Reminder of the policy on leaving voicemails | Voicemail Policy |
21-Jan-15 | Samples | Check compatibility/performance of USB flash drives with non-standard devices | Sending Samples |
http://wiki.flashbay.com/index.php/Employee_Handbook_and_Policies#Associated_Policies