Wiki Home: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Date of change''' || '''Subject''' || '''Brief Description''' || '''Link''' | | '''Date of change''' || '''Subject''' || '''Brief Description''' || '''Link''' | ||
|- | |||
| 28-Jan-16 || Individual engraving || Available fonts for individual engraving || [[http://wiki.flashbay.com/index.php/Individual_engraving| Individual engraving]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 27-Jan-16 || Scheduling a Sales Order || VAT codes in NS || [[http://wiki.flashbay.com/index.php/Netsuite#Netsuite_-_Scheduling_a_Sales_Order| VAT codes]] | | 27-Jan-16 || Scheduling a Sales Order || VAT codes in NS || [[http://wiki.flashbay.com/index.php/Netsuite#Netsuite_-_Scheduling_a_Sales_Order| VAT codes]] |
Revision as of 10:43, 28 January 2016
Welcome to the Flashbay Wiki
This wiki is designed to ensure you have easy access to all the general aspects of working in our UK business.
Please click on one of the areas below: |
---|
Recent Updates
Employees should check for updates regularly, please see updates from the past 30 days below:
Date of change | Subject | Brief Description | Link |
28-Jan-16 | Individual engraving | Available fonts for individual engraving | [Individual engraving] |
27-Jan-16 | Scheduling a Sales Order | VAT codes in NS | [VAT codes] |
27-Jan-16 | Replacement order | Replacement orders job notes and feedback upon delivery | [Replacement order] |
21-Jan-15 | Samples | Check compatibility/performance of USB flash drives with non-standard devices | Sending Samples |