Wiki Home: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| '''Date of change''' || '''Subject''' || '''Brief Description''' || '''Link''' | | '''Date of change''' || '''Subject''' || '''Brief Description''' || '''Link''' | ||
|- | |||
| - 04 Apr - 22 ||Active (ATC), Orbit (ORC), Lynx (LYC) Type-C connector speed |||Speed of Type-C for some OTG models||[http://wiki.flashbay.com/index.php?title=Product_Knowledge#On_the_Go Active (ATC), Orbit (ORC), Lynx (LYC) Type-C connector speed] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - 25 Apr - 22 ||New Product - Solar Card (SC) Power Bank |||New Product - Solar Card (SC) Power Bank ||[http://wiki.flashbay.com/index.php?title=Power_Product_Knowledge#Power_Bank_Models Solar Card (SC) Power Bank] | | - 25 Apr - 22 ||New Product - Solar Card (SC) Power Bank |||New Product - Solar Card (SC) Power Bank ||[http://wiki.flashbay.com/index.php?title=Power_Product_Knowledge#Power_Bank_Models Solar Card (SC) Power Bank] |
Revision as of 15:03, 4 May 2022
Welcome to the Flashbay Wiki
This wiki is designed to ensure you have easy access to all the general aspects of working in our UK business.
Please click on one of the areas below: |
---|
Baywatch - Flashbay Newsletter Helpful Guides: Bria, Cisco + Wrike Sharing and Forwarding Mailboxes
|
Recent Updates
Employees should check for updates regularly, please see latest updates below:
CURRENT UPDATES:
Date of change | Subject | Brief Description | Link |
- 04 Apr - 22 | Active (ATC), Orbit (ORC), Lynx (LYC) Type-C connector speed | Speed of Type-C for some OTG models | Active (ATC), Orbit (ORC), Lynx (LYC) Type-C connector speed |
- 25 Apr - 22 | New Product - Solar Card (SC) Power Bank | New Product - Solar Card (SC) Power Bank | Solar Card (SC) Power Bank |
- 11 April - 22 | Pantone Match Service - Traveler (TL) Water bottles | Pantone Match Service - Traveler (TL) Water bottles | Pantone Match Service for Traveler (TL) Water bottles |
- 21 March - 22 | New Product - Expand (XN) USB Hub | New Product - Expand (XN) USB Hub | Expand (XN) |
- 21 March - 22 | New Product - Sprinter (STR) Cap | New Product - Sprinter (STR) Cap | Sprinter (STR) |
-10 March - 22 | Pantone Match Service - Vita (VA) Water bottles | Pantone Match Service - Vita (VA) Water bottles | Pantone Match Service for Vita (VA) Water bottles |
-03 March - 22 | New Product - EcoDesk (ECD) | New Product - EcoDesk (ECD) | EcoDesk (ECD) |
-02 March - 22 | New Product - Aura (AUR) | New Product - Aura (AUR) | Aura (AUR) |
17 - Feb - 22 | New Product - Shift (SHI) | New Product - Shift (SHI) | Shift (SHI) USB Flash Drive |
08 - Feb - 22 | New Product - Super cap (SUP) | New Product - Super cap (SUP) | Super cap (SUP) |
01 - Feb - 22 | New Product - Shade bucket hat (SHA) | New Product - Shade bucket hat (SHA) | Shade bucket hat (SHA) |
25 - Jan - 22 | New Product - Cruise Visor cap (CI) | New Product - Cruise Visor cap (CI) | Cruise Visor (CI) |
25 - Jan - 22 | New Product - Breeze cap (BZ) | New Product - Breeze cap (BZ) | Breeze (BZ) |
21 - Jan - 22 | Twister Wood (WTW) and Twister Wood Go (TGWC) FSC certified | Like the light wood WTW and TGWC, the dark wood versions are now FSC certified | Twister Wood (WTW) and Twister Wood Go (TGWC) |
14 - Jan - 22 | New Product - Mode cap (MD) | New Product - Mode cap (MD) | Mode (MD) |
14 - Jan - 22 | Cirque (CQ), Edge (ED), Stand (SA), Forest (FR), Loop (LP) Wireless Chargers | Output has increased from 5W to 10W (MAX) | Wireless Chargers |
13 - Jan - 22 | New Product - Bubble Fidget Toy (BU) | New Product - Bubble Fidget Toy (BU) | Bubble Fidget Toy (BU) |
12 - Jan - 22 | New Product - Hex cap (HX) | New Product - Hex cap (HX) | Hex (HX) |
16 - Dec - 21 | Crystal (CY) & Memo (ME) | Crystal (CY) & Memo (ME) now available in USB 3.0 | Crystal (CY) & Memo (ME) |
09 - Dec - 21 | New Product - Prime Drawstring Bag (PM) | New Product - Prime Drawstring Bag (PM) | Prime Drawstring Bag (PM) |
29 - Nov - 21 | New Product - Brew Travel Cup (BW) | Brew Travel Cup (BW) | Brew Travel Cup (BW) |
15 - Nov - 21 | New Product - Nova Clear Water Bottle | NVC400 & NVC650 | Nova Clear Water Bottle |
12 - Nov - 21 | New Product - Aqualok Water Bottle (QL750) | Aqualok Water Bottle (QL750) | Aqualok Water Bottle (QL750) |
08 - Nov - 21 | New Product - Twister Go Wood (TGWC) | New Product - Twister Go Wood (TGWC) | Twister Go Wood (TGWC) |
05 - Nov - 21 | New Product - Palette Tote Bag (PAL) | New Product - Palette Tote Bag (PAL) | Palette Tote Bag (PAL) |
01 - Nov - 21 | New Product - Spirit Tote Bag (SPT) | New Product - Spirit Tote Bag (SPT) | Spirit Tote Bag (SPT) |