Wiki Home: Difference between revisions
From Flashbay Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| '''Date of change''' || '''Subject''' || '''Brief Description''' || '''Link''' | | '''Date of change''' || '''Subject''' || '''Brief Description''' || '''Link''' | ||
|- | |||
| -17 - Oct - 22 ||New Product - Espresso (EE) Travel Cup |||New Drinkware model || [http://wiki.flashbay.com/index.php?title=Drinkware_Product_Knowledge#Travel_Cups Espresso (EE) Travel Cup ] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| -10 - Oct - 22 ||Focus (FC), Lynx (LYC), Crystal (CY), Nox (NX), Active (AT) orders with Magnet Box (MB) / Presentation Tin (PT ) /Magnet Box Medium (MBM) / Maple Box (MAB) |||Foam insert in the boxes is replaced with Blister/ Plastic tray || [http://wiki.flashbay.com/index.php?title=Product_Knowledge Memory Product Knowledge ] | | -10 - Oct - 22 ||Focus (FC), Lynx (LYC), Crystal (CY), Nox (NX), Active (AT) orders with Magnet Box (MB) / Presentation Tin (PT ) /Magnet Box Medium (MBM) / Maple Box (MAB) |||Foam insert in the boxes is replaced with Blister/ Plastic tray || [http://wiki.flashbay.com/index.php?title=Product_Knowledge Memory Product Knowledge ] |
Revision as of 16:41, 17 October 2022
Welcome to the Flashbay Wiki
This wiki is designed to ensure you have easy access to all the general aspects of working in our UK business.
Please click on one of the areas below: |
---|
Baywatch - Flashbay Newsletter Helpful Guides: Bria, Cisco + Wrike Sharing and Forwarding Mailboxes
|
Recent Updates
Employees should check for updates regularly, please see latest updates below:
CURRENT UPDATES:
Date of change | Subject | Brief Description | Link |
-17 - Oct - 22 | New Product - Espresso (EE) Travel Cup | New Drinkware model | Espresso (EE) Travel Cup |
-10 - Oct - 22 | Focus (FC), Lynx (LYC), Crystal (CY), Nox (NX), Active (AT) orders with Magnet Box (MB) / Presentation Tin (PT ) /Magnet Box Medium (MBM) / Maple Box (MAB) | Foam insert in the boxes is replaced with Blister/ Plastic tray | Memory Product Knowledge |
-10 - Oct - 22 | New Products - Contour (CNT), Frosty (FRO), Quad (QD) | New Pen models | Pens |
-10 - Oct - 22 | Shipments to Corsica | Power Bank, Gift Set shipments to Corsica - longer lead time, extra shipping fee | Shipments to Corsica |
-06 - Oct - 22 | New Product - Mode Plus (MDP) Cap | New Product - Mode Plus (MDP) Cap | Mode Plus (MDP) Cap |
-30 - Sep - 22 | New Product Category - Pens | 5 new Pen products | New Product Category - Pens |
-16 - Sep - 22 | Flashbay Website Grouped Products Links | Links to All Accessories, All Eco friendly products, All Photo Printing models, Latest modesl | Flashbay Website Grouped Products Links |
-08 - Sep - 22 | New Product - Hex Plus (HXP) Cap | New Product - Hex Plus (HXP) Cap | Hex Plus (HXP) Cap |
-08 - Sep - 22 | Nova (NV), Vita (VA) Traveler (TL) Pantone matched MOQ | Nova (NV), Vita (VA) Traveler (TL) Pantone matched MOQ reduced to 250 units | Drinkware Product Knowledge |
-08 - Sep - 22 | Drinkware FAQ | What is the difference between and splash proof leak proof Drinkware | What is the difference between splash proof and leak proof |
-07 - Sep - 22 | Drinkware real engraving (ENL) examples | Production picture examples for Drinkware engraving | Drinkware Sales Staff Manual |
-07 - Sep - 22 | Nova (NV), Vita (VA) DPR branding area reduced | Nova (NV), Vita (VA) DPR branding area reduced | Drinkware Product Knowledge |
-17 - Aug- 22 | Drinkware FAQ - Storing fizzy drink/soda in bottles | Drinkware FAQ - Storing fizzy drink/soda in bottles | Drinkware FAQ |
- 10 - Aug- 22 | Caps - Examples of what can be embroidered (EMR) | Caps - Examples of what can be embroidered (EMR) | Caps FAQ |
-05 - Aug- 22 | New Product - Canopy (CNP) Webcam Cover | New Product - Canopy (CNP) Webcam Cover | Canopy (CNP) Webcam Cover |
-20 - Jul - 22 | New Product - Adventure (AD550) Water Bottle | New Product - Adventure (AD550) Water Bottle | Adventure (AD550) Water Bottle |
-11 - Jul - 22 | New Product - Carve (CVE) USB Flash Drive | New Product - Carve (CVE) USB Flash Drive | Carve (CVE) Flash Drive |
-22 - Jun - 22 | New Product - Bee Mini Drone (BEE) | New Product - Bee Mini Drone (BEE) | Bee Bee Mini Drone (BEE) |
-16 - Jun - 22 | Drinkware Accessory- Printable Cardboard Tube | Drinkware Accessory- Printable Cardboard Tube | Printable Cardboard Tube |
- 20- May - 22 | New Product - Focus (FC) black | New Product - Focus (FC) black | New Product - Focus (FC) black |
- 13- May - 22 | New Product - Aqualok Infuse (QLI) | New Product - Aqualok Infuse (QLI) | Aqualok Infuse (QLI) |
- 11- May - 22 | All Wireless chargers - length of USB head | Wireless chargers - length of USB head | Wireless Chargers |
- 04 May - 22 | Active (ATC), Orbit (ORC), Lynx (LYC) Type-C connector speed | Speed of Type-C for some OTG models | Active (ATC), Orbit (ORC), Lynx (LYC) Type-C connector speed |
- 25 Apr - 22 | New Product - Solar Card (SC) Power Bank | New Product - Solar Card (SC) Power Bank | Solar Card (SC) Power Bank |
- 11 April - 22 | Pantone Match Service - Traveler (TL) Water bottles | Pantone Match Service - Traveler (TL) Water bottles | Pantone Match Service for Traveler (TL) Water bottles |
- 21 March - 22 | New Product - Expand (XN) USB Hub | New Product - Expand (XN) USB Hub | Expand (XN) |
- 21 March - 22 | New Product - Sprinter (STR) Cap | New Product - Sprinter (STR) Cap | Sprinter (STR) |
-10 March - 22 | Pantone Match Service - Vita (VA) Water bottles | Pantone Match Service - Vita (VA) Water bottles | Pantone Match Service for Vita (VA) Water bottles |
-03 March - 22 | New Product - EcoDesk (ECD) | New Product - EcoDesk (ECD) | EcoDesk (ECD) |
-02 March - 22 | New Product - Aura (AUR) | New Product - Aura (AUR) | Aura (AUR) |
17 - Feb - 22 | New Product - Shift (SHI) | New Product - Shift (SHI) | Shift (SHI) USB Flash Drive |
08 - Feb - 22 | New Product - Super cap (SUP) | New Product - Super cap (SUP) | Super cap (SUP) |
01 - Feb - 22 | New Product - Shade bucket hat (SHA) | New Product - Shade bucket hat (SHA) | Shade bucket hat (SHA) |
25 - Jan - 22 | New Product - Cruise Visor cap (CI) | New Product - Cruise Visor cap (CI) | Cruise Visor (CI) |
25 - Jan - 22 | New Product - Breeze cap (BZ) | New Product - Breeze cap (BZ) | Breeze (BZ) |
21 - Jan - 22 | Twister Wood (WTW) and Twister Wood Go (TGWC) FSC certified | Like the light wood WTW and TGWC, the dark wood versions are now FSC certified | Twister Wood (WTW) and Twister Wood Go (TGWC) |
14 - Jan - 22 | New Product - Mode cap (MD) | New Product - Mode cap (MD) | Mode (MD) |
14 - Jan - 22 | Cirque (CQ), Edge (ED), Stand (SA), Forest (FR), Loop (LP) Wireless Chargers | Output has increased from 5W to 10W (MAX) | Wireless Chargers |
13 - Jan - 22 | New Product - Bubble Fidget Toy (BU) | New Product - Bubble Fidget Toy (BU) | Bubble Fidget Toy (BU) |
12 - Jan - 22 | New Product - Hex cap (HX) | New Product - Hex cap (HX) | Hex (HX) |
16 - Dec - 21 | Crystal (CY) & Memo (ME) | Crystal (CY) & Memo (ME) now available in USB 3.0 | Crystal (CY) & Memo (ME) |
09 - Dec - 21 | New Product - Prime Drawstring Bag (PM) | New Product - Prime Drawstring Bag (PM) | Prime Drawstring Bag (PM) |
29 - Nov - 21 | New Product - Brew Travel Cup (BW) | Brew Travel Cup (BW) | Brew Travel Cup (BW) |
15 - Nov - 21 | New Product - Nova Clear Water Bottle | NVC400 & NVC650 | Nova Clear Water Bottle |
12 - Nov - 21 | New Product - Aqualok Water Bottle (QL750) | Aqualok Water Bottle (QL750) | Aqualok Water Bottle (QL750) |
08 - Nov - 21 | New Product - Twister Go Wood (TGWC) | New Product - Twister Go Wood (TGWC) | Twister Go Wood (TGWC) |
05 - Nov - 21 | New Product - Palette Tote Bag (PAL) | New Product - Palette Tote Bag (PAL) | Palette Tote Bag (PAL) |
01 - Nov - 21 | New Product - Spirit Tote Bag (SPT) | New Product - Spirit Tote Bag (SPT) | Spirit Tote Bag (SPT) |